Privacy Policy

Introduction:

This privacy policy is being implemented by Bless Brothers for the fair use of our website and for protecting the information shared to us by our stakeholders while navigating through our online furniture shop in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA). 

What Kind of Data We Collect:

As a furniture shop operating online, we require some information from our customers and page visitors to help process your purchase or enquiries. Disclosing your private information will help us identify and validate your transactions and improve our online services. As part of our commitment to transparency, we disclose with you the data we will be collecting. They are as follows:

  • Personal information
  • Contact Information
  • Delivery address
  • Email address
  • Type of residential property you have

Rest assured that your information will solely be used for business purposes. Furthermore, we give you the right to refrain from sharing your personal information with us in case that you find it risky to do so, however, several functions on our website might become inaccessible.

How Do We Use Your Personal Data:

Personal data collected from customers and page visitors of our online furniture shop will be used for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders
  • Processing of payment and billing
  • Processing of credit-related information
  • Delivery fulfilment
  • Customer support
  • Website, products and services improvements
  • Giving you updates with our products and services

Bless Brothers will not use your personal information for any other purposes apart from the ones stated above. Using the information you share with us irresponsibly is punishable by law under the PDPA.

How Do We Protect Your Personal Data:

Bless Brothers aims to protect your personal data in accordance with existing laws. Provided below are the ways we process, store and protect your personal data.

  • Obtaining Consent
  • Rest assured that Bless Brothers will ask for your consent before obtaining or using your personal data. We also guarantee that disclosing your private information is non-obligatory. However, since some of the information we require is used to process online orders, ordering from our online furniture shop will not be possible without your consent to share your personal information.

  • Accessing and Validating Your Provided Data
  • All data acquired from our stakeholders are used solely for business transactions. We may require you to validate the data provided for accuracy and to avoid delivery and payment issues.

  • Disclosing Your Personal Data
  • Bless Brothers guarantees that your personal data are protected. We refrain from sharing your personal information with third parties unless necessary. Data such as delivery address and contact information are solely disclosed to the courier for delivery purposes.

  • Retention of Collected Data
  • Most of the data collected by Bless Brothers are stored temporarily. After each transaction, we ensure you that the collected data for purchases are deleted from our databases. On the other hand, data obtained for subscription and for improving our services are retained within the duration of the subscription and the report generation.

  • Withdrawal of Consent
  • As customers or page visitors, you have the right to withdraw your consent for processing your data at all times, unless your transaction with us will be affected. Once withdrawn, we will delete your data from our database. You can also write to us with concerns regarding the processing and protection of your personal data so we can assist you properly.

    Amendments to the Privacy Policy

    Bless Brothers reserves the right to update and modify the content of this privacy policy in accordance to the PDPA and other existing laws. 

    Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
    January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
    Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
    Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
    Shopping cart

    Your cart is empty.

    Return To Shop

    Add Order Note Edit Order Note
    Estimate Shipping
    Add A Coupon

    Estimate Shipping

    Add A Coupon

    Coupon code will work on checkout page